Menu

King Richard III Infant and Nursery School

We can do it! We never give up - anything is possible!

Google Services

Search

Search

Translate

Translate
Don't forget - Bank Holiday on Monday 3rd May - no school that day. See you on Tuesday 4th! :)

Who's Who

Year Group

Teaching Group

Teacher

Support Staff

Headteacher Ms Lou Harrison (DSL)

R. Aspinall

L. Atkins

B. Bevans

P. Calver

S. Carter

J. Cook

E. Dempster

D. Gadhvi

S. Geary

L. George

A. Halliday

S. Hudson

V. Jeffrey

A. Kulinska

E. Lawrie

A. McManus

N. Madlani

S. Madlani

N. Martin

J. Millins

M. Moscizco

C. O'Brien

V. Pala

A. Pandya

J. Parker

R. Patel

S. Perkins

F. Rezai

S. Simoes

E. Suchoka

F. Watson

Deputy Headteacher K. Barot (Deputy DSL)

Early Years

FS0/1

Daisy - Nursery

S. Lord (Deputy DSL)/

L. Robbins

Early Years

FS1

Sunflower - Nursery M. Keith

Early Years

FS2

Iris - Reception A. Macdonald

Early Years

FS2

Poppy - Reception

A. Greaves/

L. Robbins

Year 1 Lavender C. Wilson
Year 1 Violet S. Shea/S. Bell
Year 2 Bluebell K. Barot (Deputy DSL)/N. Tank
Year 2 Jasmine R. Markar
DSP Blossom L. Kinsella (Deputy DSL)

 

SENCO

Family Support Worker

HLTA

S. Lord (Deputy DSL)

Anita Jaeckels (Deputy DSL)

Mrs S Khaliq

Other staff:
Admin Assistant H. Robbins
Admin Assistant L. Marvelley (Deputy DSL)
Bursar B. Patel
 
Premises Officer S. Hart
Cleaner C. Hart
 
Cook L. Hegyi
Catering Assistant S. Fisher
Kitchen Assistant K. Munton

 

Subject area Teacher
Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator K. Barot
Foundation Stage Co-ordinator S. Lord
SENDCo S. Lord
Educational Visits Co-ordinator K. Barot
English as an Additional Language S. Shea
Assessment Lou Harrison/K. Barot/S. Lord
English R. Markar
Maths K. Barot
Science S. Bell
Computing C. Wilson
PHSE K. Barot
RE K. Barot
History K. Barot
Geography N. Tank
Outdoor Learning/Forest School C. Wilson
Music S. Watson/S. Shea
Art A. Macdonald
DT A. Greaves
PE A. Greaves/A. Macdonald
Curriculum oversight Lou Harrison/K. Barot

 

Top